Press
Drivers
Events
Media
Partners
Apparel
Contact
For Sale
Archives
Blank1
Blank2
.: 2018 Results :.
DATE TRACK LOCATION
DRIVER
FINISH
March
1-
3
Battle at the Bullring
Humboldt Speedway
Humboldt, Kansas
Truscott
2nd
April
28 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley, Minnesota
Truscott
2nd
May
4 Red Cedar Speedway Menomonie, Wisconsin
Truscott
5th
4 Midwest Mod
Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, Wisconsin
Truscott
2nd
5 Rice Lake Speedway Rice Lake, Wisconsin
Truscott
1st
5 Midwest Mod
Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, Wisconsin
Truscott
2nd
6 Eagle Valley Speedway Jim Falls, Wisconsin
Truscott
5th
6 Midwest Mod
Eagle Valley Speedway
Jim Falls, Wisconsin
Truscott
1st
12 Rice Lake Speedway Rice Lake, Wisconsin
Truscott
9th
12 Midwest Mod
Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, Wisconsin
Truscott
4th
13 Eagle Valley Speedway Jim Falls, Wisconsin
Truscott
3rd
18 Eagle River Speedway Eagle River, Wisconsin
Aho
2nd
18 Midwest Mod
Spring Lake Speedway
Unity, Wisconsin
Truscott
1st
18 Spring Lake Speedway Unity, Wisconsin
Truscott
3rd
19 Midwest Mod
Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, Wisconsin
Truscott
5th
20 Eagle Valley Speedway Jim Falls, Wisconsin
Truscott
4th
26 ABC Raceway Ashland, Wisconsin
Aho
7th
26 $10,000-To-Win
Ogilvie Raceway
Ogilvie, Minnesota
Truscott
DNF
27 $10,000-To-Win
Ogilvie Raceway
Ogilvie, Minnesota
Truscott
16th
27 Midwest Mod
Ogilvie Raceway
Ogilvie, Minnesota
Truscott
5th
B-Main
June
1 Eagle River Speedway Eagle River, Wisconsin
Aho
2nd
3 Eagle Valley Speedway Jim Falls, Wisconsin
Truscott
3rd
6 Advantage RV Mod Tour
Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, Wisconsin
Truscott
10th
8 Spring Lake Speedway Unity, Wisconsin
Truscott
6th
8 Midwest Mod
Spring Lake Speedway
Unity, Wisconsin
Truscott
1st
9 Midwest Mod
ABC Raceway
Ashland, Wisconsin
Truscott
1st
10 Midwest Mod
Eagle Valley Speedway
Jim Falls, Wisconsin
Truscott
6th
15-
16
Modified Masters
Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, Wisconsin
Truscott
DNS
22 Eagle River Speedway Eagle River, Wisconsin
Aho
1st
22 Spring Lake Speedway Unity, Wisconsin
Truscott
1st
22 Spring Lake Speedway Unity, Wisconsin
Truscott
2nd
23 Midwest Mod
Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, Wisconsin
Truscott
5th
29 Eagle River Speedway Eagle River, Wisconsin
Aho
1st
July
1 Eagle Valley Speedway Jim Falls, Wisconsin
Truscott
7th
6 Eagle River Speedway Eagle River, Wisconsin
Aho
1st
7 ABC Raceway Ashland, Wisconsin
Aho
7th
7 Rice Lake Speedway Rice Lake, Wisconsin
Truscott
6th
7 Midwest Mod
Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, Wisconsin
Truscott
6th
8 Eagle Valley Speedway Jim Falls, Wisconsin
Truscott
3rd
13 Spring Lake Speedway Unity, Wisconsin
Truscott
10th
13 Midwest Mod
Spring Lake Speedway
Unity, Wisconsin
Truscott
7th
26 Norman County Raceway Ada, Minnesota
Aho
8th
27 River Cities Speedway Grand Forks, North Dakota
Aho
13th
28 Golden Hammer Classic
Devils Lake Speedway
Doyon, North Dakota
Aho
DNF
29 Eagle Valley Speedway Jim Falls, Wisconsin
Truscott
4th
August
5 Eagle Valley Speedway Jim Falls, Wisconsin
Truscott
3rd
10 Eagle River Speedway Eagle River, Wisconsin
Aho
1st
10 Spring Lake Speedway Unity, Wisconsin
Truscott
2nd
10 Midwest Mod
Spring Lake Speedway
Unity, Wisconsin
Truscott
5th
12 Eagle Valley Speedway Jim Falls, Wisconsin
Truscott
1st
12 Midwest Mod
Eagle Valley Speedway
Jim Falls, Wisconsin
Truscott
1st
17 Eagle River Speedway Eagle River, Wisconsin
Aho
1st
17 Spring Lake Speedway Unity, Wisconsin
Truscott
4th
17 Midwest Mod
Spring Lake Speedway
Unity, Wisconsin
Truscott
3rd
18 ABC Raceway Ashland, Wisconsin
Aho
2nd
18 ABC Raceway Ashland, Wisconsin
Truscott
DNF
25 ABC Raceway Ashland, Wisconsin
Aho
1st
30 Silver 1000
Proctor Speedway
Duluth, Minnesota
Truscott
7th
B-Main
31 Midwest Mod
Eagle River Speedway
Eagle River, Wisconsin
Aho
2nd
31 B-Mod
Eagle River Speedway
Eagle River, Wisconsin
Aho
1st
September
1 Rice Lake Speedway Rice Lake, Wisconsin
Truscott
6th
1 Midwest Mod
Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, Wisconsin
Truscott
2nd
2 Rice Lake Speedway Rice Lake, Wisconsin
Truscott
6th
2 Midwest Mod
Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, Wisconsin
Truscott
6th
6 Mississippi Thunder Speedway Fountain City, Wisconsin
Truscott
10th
6 Midwest Mod
Mississippi Thunder Speedway
Fountain City, Wisconsin
Truscott
8th
7 Mississippi Thunder Speedway Fountain City, Wisconsin
Truscott
20th
7 Midwest Mod
Mississippi Thunder Speedway
Fountain City, Wisconsin
Truscott
4th
8 Mississippi Thunder Speedway Fountain City, Wisconsin
Truscott
9th
8 Midwest Mod
Mississippi Thunder Speedway
Fountain City, Wisconsin
Truscott
12th
12 Wissota 100
I-94 Speedway
Fergus Falls, Minnesota
Aho
20th
13 Race of Champions
I-94 Speedway
Fergus Falls, Minnesota
Aho
11th
14-
16
$10,000-To-Win
Moquito Speedway
Thunder Bay, Ontario
Truscott
4th
21-
22
Challenge of Champions
Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, Wisconsin
Aho
10th

21-
22

Challenge of Champions
Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, Wisconsin
Truscott
6th
21-
22
Midwest Mod
Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, Wisconsin
Truscott
4th
28-
29
Red Clay Classic
ABC Raceway
Ashland, Wisconsin
Aho
4th
B-Main
28-
29
Red Clay Classic
ABC Raceway
Ashland, Wisconsin
Truscott
16th
28-
29
Midwest Mod
ABC Raceway
Ashland, Wisconsin
Truscott
3rd

* 2017 Results *